We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF ULSTER-SCOTS (ULLANS) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
NI047419
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Sanda Road
  • Newtownabbey
  • BT37 9UB
  • County Antrim
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY OF COMMON IDENTITY (ULLANS) LIMITED
  • THE ACADEMY OF ULSTER-SCOTS (ULLANS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-06 Mr Peter Gerard Lismore controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ACADEMY OF ULSTER-SCOTS (ULLANS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with no updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samuel Ian Gamble Adamson as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Williamson as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Janet Brooker as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-05-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Gerard Lismore as a director on 2016-05-06 details
2016-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Belmont Tower 82 Belmont Church Road Belfast BT4 3FG to 8 Sanda Road Newtownabbey County Antrim BT37 9UB on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 no member list details
2015-06-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Laverty as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samuel Douglas as a secretary on 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Willis Potts as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2015-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Laverty as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John William Coghlan as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Patrick Logan as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2015-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Williamson as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2015-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Gregory Losty as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf