Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD

Company Number
NI046005
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2003 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Henry Leslie Brownlee
  • Mrs Sharon Rose Brownlee
Registered Address
  • 12 Mahon Industrial Estate
    Portadown
  • Craigavon
  • BT62 3EH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-28
Previous Names
  • A & B REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Henry Leslie Brownlee controls United Kingdom flag AB REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sharon Rose Brownlee controls United Kingdom flag AB REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31 details
2022-05-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-08-30 to 2021-08-29 details
2022-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-28 with no updates details
2021-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-08-31 to 2020-08-30 details
2021-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-28 with no updates details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-28 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-28 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-28 with no updates details
2018-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2016-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up