[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAAAAA ACTION LAW LIMITED

Company Number
NI044930
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Hubert William Gilbert Nesbitt
Registered Address
  • 33 Hamilton Road
  • Bangor
  • BT20 4LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-05
Previous Names
  • AAA FAMILY LAW LIMITED
  • AAAAAA ACCIDENT ACTIONS LIMITED
  • AAAAA ACCIDENT CLAIMS LIMITED
  • KENVARA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • NILEGAL.COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Hubert William Gilbert Nesbitt controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAAAAA ACTION LAW LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2002- 3 Jul 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-05 with no updates details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-05 with updates details
2016-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hubert William Gilbert Nesbitt on 2009-12-06 details
2010-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf