We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRIGGS ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Company Number
NI044656
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alfred Clive Briggs
Registered Address
  • 3 Holborn Avenue
  • Bangor
  • BT20 5EH
  • County Down
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • ACB ACCOUNTANCY LTD
  • BRIGGS ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-12 Mr Alfred Clive Briggs controls United Kingdom flag BRIGGS ACCOUNTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-12 with no updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-12 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Belmont Office Park Belmont Road Belfast BT4 2AW Northern Ireland on 2010-12-16 details
2010-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf