We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGMS LTD

Company Number
NI042913
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wyncroft
    30 Rathfriland Road
  • Newry
  • BT34 1JZ
  • Down
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81300: Landscape service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ALEXANDER & GREGORY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louise Jackson on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Duggan on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Duggan on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Patrick Duggan on 2016-12-20 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4, Flurry Bridge Business Park Lower Faughil Road Jonesborough Newry Down BT35 8SC on 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-12 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-08-29 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-08-29 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81300 Landscape service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf