STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MCCAFFREY (CONCRETE PRODUCTS) LIMITED

Company Number
NI042672
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
8 March 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Wellington Park
    Malone Road
  • Belfast
  • BT9 6DJ
  • Northern Ireland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 1411: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 1421: Operation of gravel and sand pits (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • CANTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 MCCAFFREY (CONCRETE PRODUCTS) LIMITED IN CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION (Company Number NI 0426...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2016 Statement of receipts and payments to 2016-06-02 details
2016-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2016 Statement of receipts and payments to 2016-02-24 details
2015-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2015 Statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-24 details
2014-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2014 Statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-24 details
2013-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2013 Statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-24 details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-24 details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2011 Appointment of liquidator details
2011-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Umera Derrylin Co. Fermanagh BT92 9PZ on 2011-03-03 details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Statement of affairs details
2010-12-01 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-10-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-07-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2009 08/03/09 annual return shuttle details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 31/03/08 annual accts details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 08/03/08 annual return shuttle details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1411 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1421 Operation of gravel and sand pits UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf