We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.B.E.Y. SURE START nonprofit

Company Number
NI041606
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 440 Shore Road
  • Newtownabbey
  • BT37 9RU
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • NEWTOWNABBEY SURE START PROJECT
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-14 with no updates details
2017-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Community Education Centre Newtownabbey Community High School Rathcoole Drive Rathcoole, Newtownabbey BT37 9AD to 440 Shore Road Newtownabbey BT37 9RU on 2017-11-06 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorna Elizabeth Mary Milway as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2016-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 no member list details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 details
2012-12-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 details
2011-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Valerie Nicholson as a director details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-08 details
2011-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elspeth Warke as a director details
2010-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
The Charity Register for Northern Ireland (The Charity Commission for Northern Ireland) Recently registered 106269 Northern Ireland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf