We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CENTRAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
NI039257
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5b Hawthorn Office Park
    35 Stockmans Way
  • Belfast
  • BT9 7ET
  • Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-22
Previous Names
  • ABACUS-E.COM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 My Patrick Eamon Scullin controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS CENTRAL SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-11 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-22 with no updates details
2018-01-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-22 with updates details
2016-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35a Stockmans Way Hawthorne Office Park Belfast Antrim BT9 7ET United Kingdom on 2011-11-25 details
2011-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jan Sirikachorndej on 2010-09-11 details
2010-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Eamon Scullin on 2010-09-11 details
2010-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Filor Building 155 Northumberland Street Belfast BT13 2JF on 2010-10-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf