We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-WEB LIMITED

Company Number
NI038739
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2000 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Enterprise Road
  • Bangor
  • BT19 7TA
  • County Down
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 22190: Manufacture of other rubber products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • RAGRA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David William Rankin as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anne Shanks as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with no updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 35 2 -4 Balloo Avenue Balloo Industrial Estate Bangor BT19 7QT to 25 Enterprise Road Bangor County Down BT19 7TA on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Shanks on 2010-06-07 details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William David Rankin on 2010-06-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22190 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf