We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M TRANSPORT GB LIMITED

Company Number
NI037089
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Doohat Road
    Derrynoose
  • Keady
  • BT60 3HE
  • Co Armagh
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-06
Previous Names
  • A & M TRANSPORT IRELAND LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Assumpta Mary Mcnally on 2010-04-02 details
2010-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Mcnally on 2010-04-02 details
2010-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Assumpta Mary Mcnally on 2010-04-02 details
2009-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2009 31/05/08 annual accts details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 12/10/08 annual return shuttle details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 31/05/07 annual accts details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 12/10/07 details
2007-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2007 31/05/06 annual accts details
2006-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2006 31/05/05 annual accts details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf