We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.C.D LIMITED

Company Number
NI036940
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sean Kieran
Registered Address
  • 126 Eglangtine Avenue
    Belfast
  • BT9 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ANTRIM CONTRACT CARPETS DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-15 Mr Sean Kieran controls United Kingdom flag A.C.C.D LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-15 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aidan Mcaloone on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Nicholas on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sean Kieran on 2010-09-15 details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2009 15/09/09 annual return shuttle details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf