We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P ENTERPRISES (NI) LIMITED

Company Number
NI036010
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Dorset Court
    Antrim
  • Co Antrim
  • BT41 2SH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3312: Repair of machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-15
Previous Names
  • MARTEL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Peter James Button controls United Kingdom flag A & P ENTERPRISES (NI) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-15 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Charles Button on 2011-05-05 details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter James Button on 2011-05-05 details
2011-05-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Winifred Anne Button on 2011-05-05 details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Winifred Anne Button on 2011-05-05 details
2010-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf