We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & J. LONG BROS. LTD.

Company Number
NI034631
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 138 Victoria Road
    Magheramason
  • Derry
  • BT47 2RR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.31: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-10
Previous Names
  • DERWAY MERCHANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Allan Frazer controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. LONG BROS. LTD. (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-10 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Allan Frazer on 2012-08-01 details
2012-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alison Frazier as a secretary details
2011-01-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Allan Frazer as a secretary details
2010-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Allan Frazer on 2010-07-01 details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2010 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf