Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CONTRACTS (N.I.) LIMITED

Company Number
NI034244
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 91 Tummery Road
    Dromore
  • Co Tyrone
  • BT78 3LT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • A & B CONTRACTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-20 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-12-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2021-12-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2021-12-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2021-12-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2021-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with no updates details
2021-09-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2021-09-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2021-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2021-03-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up