Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAAAAA ABBA ACTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
NI032468
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 1997 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr William Hubert Gilbert Nesbitt
Registered Address
  • 33 Hamilton Road
    Bangor
  • Co Down
  • BT20 4LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • AAAAAA AARDVARK ACTIONS LIMITED
  • AAAAAAA AARDVARK ACTIONS LIMITED
  • AAAAAAABACTIONS LIMITED
  • AAAAAABAAAAAA ACTIONS LIMITED
  • AAAAAA ACCIDENT CLAIMS LIMITED
  • ......WHYPAYMORETAX.COM LTD
  • WILSON NESBITT WILLS LIMITED
  • WEBSITES.NI LIMITED
  • WILSON NESBITT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr William Hubert Gilbert Nesbitt controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAAAAA ABBA ACTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1997- 3 Jul 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2016-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Heather Lilian Murray on 2010-06-03 details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up