We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPORK LIMITED

Company Number
NI030271
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1995 (almost 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Belfast Mills
    Percy Street
  • Belfast
  • BT13 2HW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • BOWCOTE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-20 Andrews Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag AGRIPORK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1995- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 William Grant And Company Limited controls United Kingdom flag AGRIPORK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-08-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-09-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Burnett Huddleston as a secretary on 2016-09-29 details
2016-09-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ciaran Joseph Harkin as a secretary on 2016-09-29 details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Burnett Huddleston as a secretary details
2012-06-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Benjamin Mcauley as a secretary details
2012-04-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-09-30 to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf