We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MILL ANTIQUE CENTRES LIMITED

Company Number
NI029723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 1995 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 Downshire Road
    Newry
  • Co.Down
  • BT34 1EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • SEYLORAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2005-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-06-30 details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-06-30 details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 30/06/08 annual accts details
2008-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2008 30/06/07 annual accts details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 30/06/06 annual accts details
2006-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2006 30/06/05 annual accts details
2005-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2005 30/06/04 annual accts details
2004-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2004 30/06/03 annual accts details
2003-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2003 30/06/02 annual accts details
2002-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2002 30/06/01 annual accts details
2001-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2001 30/06/00 annual accts details
2001-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2001 30/06/01 annual return shuttle details
2001-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2001 30/06/00 annual return shuttle details
2000-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2000 30/06/99 annual accts details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf