We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LIMITED

Company Number
NI029404
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1995 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sheddings
    46 Old Carrickfergus Road
  • Newtownabbey
  • BT37 0UE
  • Co.Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3100: Manufacture of furniture (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • S J D KITCHEN ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-05 with no updates details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Barnett on 2010-12-02 details
2010-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Clarke as a director details
2010-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Barnett as a director details
2010-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Barnett on 2010-12-02 details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31.02 Manufacture of kitchen furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf