[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIREX ENVIRONMENTAL UK LTD

Company Number
NI029051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 1994 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Main Street
    Middletown
  • Armagh
  • BT60 4JF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • AAIREX ENVIRONMENTAL (N.I.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-16 with no updates details
2020-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-16 with no updates details
2020-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-16 with updates details
2019-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-16 with updates details
2018-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 details
2013-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Claire Hughes 78 Fernaloy Road Co.Armagh BT60 3LR on 2013-07-26 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
28.25 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf