[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company Number
NI028737
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1994 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Anne Bleeks
Registered Address
  • 55a Coagh Road
    Stewartstown
  • Dungannon
  • BT71 5JH
  • County Tyrone
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • BELEVEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-31 United Kingdom flag AVINGER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag ARDINA INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1994- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-10 United Kingdom flag J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BALLYWHOLAN (IRELAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2015-24 Dec 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-27 United Kingdom flag J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive BALLYWHOLAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2013-27 Aug 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-05-30 United Kingdom flag J & A DEVELOPMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag BLACKWATER MANOR MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 30 May 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-09 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-03 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0287370020, created on 2019-06-04 details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-03 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with no updates details
2017-06-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. James Henry Bleeks on 2017-06-22 details
2017-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Anne Bleeks Bleeks on 2017-06-22 details
2017-06-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Anne Bleeks on 2017-06-22 details
2017-06-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-07 with updates details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf