STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

INSPIRE BUSINESS CENTRE LTD nonprofit

Company Number
NI026217
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Inspire Business Park Carrowreagh Road
    Dundonald
  • Belfast
  • BT16 1QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CASTLEREAGH ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

DUNDONALD ENTERPRISE PARK, CARROWREAGH ROAD, DUNDONALD, BELFAST, COUNTY ANTRIM, BT16 1QT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4809687

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sheila Magdelene Elizabeth Davidson as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Davidson as a director on 2016-01-19 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 no member list details
2016-01-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Dundonald Enterprise Park Carrowreagh Road Dundonald BT16 1QT to Inspire Business Centre Ltd Inspire Business Park Carrowreagh Road Dundonald Belfast BT16 1QT details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf