We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY-VIEW NURSING HOME LIMITED

Company Number
NI025726
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 1991 (almost 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 Newtownards Road
    Bangor
  • Co.Down
  • BT20 4BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8790: Other residential care activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • MELVINDENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

48 NEWTOWNARDS ROAD, BANGOR, COUNTY DOWN, BT20 4BT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1175636

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag MARIA MALLABAND CARE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY-VIEW NURSING HOME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2018-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge NI0257260012 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf