Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPLEX LIMITED

Company Number
NI025723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 1991 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mckinty + Wright
    Eagle Star House
  • 5/7 Upper Queen Street
  • BT1 6FS
  • Belfast
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • AMBLEDENE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Joseph Sheridan on 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nuala Sheridan on 2010-07-31 details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2010-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 31/07/08 annual return shuttle details
2008-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2008 31/03/07 annual accts details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf