We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LUMBER (U.K) LIMITED

Company Number
NI024470
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 1990 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forsyth House
    Cromac Square
  • Belfast
  • BT2 8LA
  • Co Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-14
Previous Names
  • JESUP ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-14 with updates details
2017-05-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2017-02-28 details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 79 Chichester Street Belfast BT1 4JE on 2014-01-07 details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Roche on 2010-05-14 details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Wilson on 2010-05-14 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.73 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf