STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ANDOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
NI022466
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 1989 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Millennium Way
    Springvale Business Park
  • Belfast
  • BT12 7AL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26701: Manufacture of optical precision instruments (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ANDOR TECHNOLOGY PLC
  • ANDOR TECHNOLOGY LTD
  • ZUMBOORUK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 Millennium Way, Springvale Business Park, Belfast, BT12 7AL, Northern Ireland, GB

7 Millennium Way, Springvale Business Park, Belfast, BT12 7AL, Northern Ireland, GB

7 Millennium Way,, Springvale Business Park, Belfast, BT12 7AL, Northern Ireland, GB

7 Millenium Way, Belfast, Northern Ireland BT12 7AL, GB

7 Millennium Way,, Springvale Business Park, Belfast, BT12 7AL, Northern Ireland, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Neo sCMOS - registered on 9 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ANDOR BRILLIANCE - registered on 9 Sep 2011

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ZYLA - registered on 18 Sep 2012

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Oxford Instruments Plc (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ANDOR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-04 with updates details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin Fenton Hill as a director on 2016-05-09 details
2016-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin James Boyd as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Dennis as a director on 2015-08-03 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Dennis as a director on 2015-08-03 details
2015-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Jonathan Flint as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Curtis as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Curtis as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Ian Richard Barkshire as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Jonathan Flint as a director on 2015-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26701 Manufacture of optical precision instruments UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf