We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW TRADE CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
NI020615
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Boucher Way
    Belfast
  • BT12 6RE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • R. W. KIMLIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Solvency Statement dated 18/08/15 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alan Murphy as a secretary on 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Isaac David Agnew as a director on 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf