Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
NI019384
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 April 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Irwin Donaghey & Co
    23/25 Queen Street
  • Coleraine
  • BT52 1BG
  • Co Londonderry
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-13
Previous Names
  • T. B. F. THOMPSON (SECURITIES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 Name of Company: ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED Company Number: NI019384 Name of...,

THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number NI019384) BLANCA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number NI034952) FERNA DEV...,

THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number NI019384) BLANCA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number NI034952) FERNA DEV...,

THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED BLANCA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED FERNA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED FLAGSHIP CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2018 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2018-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2018 Statement of receipts and payments to 2018-04-18 details
2017-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2017 Statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-18 details
2016-05-06 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-11-13 details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-05-05 Appointment of a liquidator Appointment of a liquidator details
2016-04-13 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-11-13 details
2016-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in part details
2014-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Irene Mccullough as a director details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-13 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-06-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED BLANCA DEV... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number NI019384)... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE INSOLVENCY (NI) ORDER 1989 ABBEY CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number NI019384)... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 95 OF THE INSOLVENCY (NORTHERN IRELAND) ORDER 1989 Name o... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf