Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCORD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
NI019245
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 1986 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Railway Street
  • Lisburn
  • BT28 1XP
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABCORD SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mr Sean Lyttle controls United Kingdom flag ABCORD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Railway Street Lisburn Antrim BT27 4AA Northern Ireland to 40 Railway Street Lisburn BT28 1XP on 2018-09-26 details
2018-09-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Norman Elliott & Co 18 Bachelors Walk Lisburn County Antrim BT28 1XJ to 40 Railway Street Lisburn Antrim BT27 4AA on 2018-09-24 details
2018-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-10 with no updates details
2017-11-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0192450049, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0192450046, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0192450047, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0192450048, created on 2017-11-03 details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 23 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 41 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 40 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 36 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf