We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAAAAA ABACUS ACTIONS LTD

Company Number
NI018915
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 1985 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Hubert William Gilbert Nesbitt
Registered Address
  • 33 Hamilton Road
    Bangor
  • Co Down
  • BT20 4LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69109: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • WILSON NESBITT SERVICE COMPANY LTD
  • ......ABCCLAIMS NI LIMITED
  • WILSON NESBITT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
  • TIBELSON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • BELGRAVIA (U.K.) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Hubert William Gilbert Nesbitt controls United Kingdom flag AAAAAA ABACUS ACTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-07 with updates details
2016-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-01-08 details
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Solvency Statement dated 30/12/15 details
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Resolutions details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Heather Lilian Murray on 2015-11-17 details
2015-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gilbert Nesbitt on 2015-11-17 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69109 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf