We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW CORPORATE LTD

Company Number
NI011916
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 1977 (over 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC.
Registered Address
  • Isaac Agnew (Holdings) Ltd
    18 Boucher Way
  • Belfast
  • BT12 6RE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGNEW HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

18 BOUCHER WAY, BELFAST, BT12 6RE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6467542

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-09 United Kingdom flag ISAAC AGNEW (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 1931- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGNEW CORPORATE LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 1977- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2013-04-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alan Murphy as a secretary details
2012-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Agnew as a director details
2012-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Agnew as a director details
2012-07-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Philip Agnew as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 6 Dec 1990- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf