We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICULTURAL EXPORTERS CONSORTIUM (N.I.) LIMITED

Company Number
NI010964
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 1975 (almost 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Abp Newry
    Greeenbank Industrial Estate
  • Newry
  • BT34 2PD
  • Co Down
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 10.11 - Processing and preserving of meat
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • CAHIR MEAT PACKERS (N.I.) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Murphy on 2009-10-09 details
2009-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Laurence Goodman on 2009-10-09 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Mortgage satisfaction details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Mortgage satisfaction details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Auditor resignation details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Auditor resignation details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 31/03/08 annual accts details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 09/10/08 annual return shuttle details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 31/03/07 annual accts details
2007-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2007 09/10/07 annual return shuttle details
2007-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2007 31/03/06 annual accts details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10110 Processing and preserving of meat UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf