[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANDREW FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
NI010151
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 1974 (about 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Timothy James Andrew
Registered Address
  • 27 Ferguson Drive
  • Lisburn
  • BT28 2EX
  • County Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • A. & A. FOOD SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ANDREW OF HILLSBOROUGH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ANDREW FOODS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1974- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-10 with no updates details
2019-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-10 with no updates details
2018-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2017-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 141,Dromore Road, Hillsborough, Co.Down BT26 6JA on 2011-07-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf