We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company Number
NI008366
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 1971 (over 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Cromac Place The Gasworks
    Ormeau Road
  • Belfast
  • BT7 2JB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 31.02: Manufacture of kitchen furniture (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3100: Manufacture of furniture (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • ALFRED BRIGGS (LURGAN) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 4, SILVERWOOD BUSINESS PARK, 70 SILVERWOOD ROAD, LURGAN, BT66 6LN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6045721

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Gemma Maughan controls United Kingdom flag A.B. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Hughes as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Broderick as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Leslie Burges on 2009-12-31 details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Broderick on 2014-09-05 details
2015-08-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Leslie Burges on 2014-08-22 details
2015-08-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Eamon Francis Lennox as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wilson Briggs as a director details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
31.02 Manufacture of kitchen furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf