We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORMAN EMERSON GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
NI007919
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
29 May 1970 (over 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 118 Ardmore Road
    Lurgan
  • Co Armagh
  • BT66 6QP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08120: Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • NORMAN EMERSON & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

116-118 ARDMORE ROAD, DERRYADD, LURGAN, BT66 6QP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8136343

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Kennedy Crooks as a director on 2017-08-22 details
2017-01-11 true Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments details
2016-12-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-12-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-10-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0079190019, created on 2016-08-12 details
2016-08-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge NI0079190020, created on 2016-08-12 details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-07-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-07-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-07-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2015 Voluntary arrangement's supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08120 Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf