STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

COOKSTOWN CASH AND CARRY LIMITED

Company Number
NI007058
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 1967 (about 49 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Newry Road
  • Banbridge
  • BT32 3HN
  • County Down
  • Northern Ireland
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Previous Names
  • A & D THORNTON WHOLESALE LIMITED
  • COOKSTOWN CASH AND CARRY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sm Vint & Co. (17) Newry Street Banbridge Co. Down BT32 3EA on 2010-11-04 details
2010-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Stewart as a director details
2010-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Nicholl as a director details
2010-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Stewart on 2009-10-26 details
2010-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Nugent as a director details
2009-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Church Street Portadown Craigavon County Armagh BT62 3LQ on 2009-11-19 details
2009-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-10-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Change of ARD details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 26/10/08 details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Change of dirs/sec details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Change in sit reg add details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 31/05/07 annual accts details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 26/10/07 annual return shuttle details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf