Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C. TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
NI004684
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 September 1960 (about 61 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Edmund John Davis
Registered Address
  • 4 Moyle Road
    Newtownstewart
  • Omagh
  • BT78 4JS
  • County Tyrone
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED FERTILIZER INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Edmund John Davis controls United Kingdom flag inactive A.C. TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 1960-25 May 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-03-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2019-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-05-16 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Holmview Terrace Omagh Bt79 Oah to 4 Moyle Road Newtownstewart Omagh County Tyrone BT78 4JS on 2016-01-04 details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
20.15 Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf