[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N MCCANN LTD

Company Number
NI001228
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 1938 (about 83 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Nuala Mccann
  • Mr Aidan Mccann
Registered Address
  • 4 Marguerite Avenue
  • Newcastle
  • BT33 0PF
  • County Down
  • Northern Ireland
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • MCCANN'S PHARMACY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-01-01 Mr Aidan Mccann controls United Kingdom flag A & N MCCANN LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 1938- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Nuala Mccann controls United Kingdom flag A & N MCCANN LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 1938- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-08 with no updates details
2020-11-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-08 with no updates details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-08 with updates details
2018-10-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Aidan Mccann as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with updates details
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nuala Mccann on 2016-01-08 details
2016-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nuala Mc Cann on 2016-01-08 details
2016-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aidan Mc Cann on 2016-01-08 details
2016-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Circular Road Castlewellan Co. Down BT31 9ED to 4 Marguerite Avenue Newcastle County Down BT33 0PF on 2016-01-15 details
2015-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf