We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB AGRI LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF003316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Great Britain company
Registered Address
  • 160 Moira Road
    Knockmore
  • Lisburn
  • BT28 1JB
  • Co Antrim
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ABNA LIMITED
  • ABN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

AB AGRI LIMITED details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Change of name pt XX111 details
2003-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2003 15/09/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2003 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2002-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2002 15/09/01 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2001 16/09/00 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2001 Updated mem and arts details
2001-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2001 Resolutions details
2001-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2001 Updated mem and arts details
2001-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2001 Change of name pt XX111 details
2000-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2000 15/09/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1999-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 1999 12/09/98 annual accounts pt XX111 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf