We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF003284
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
3 July 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2010
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Great Britain company
Registered Address
  • 2-12 Orby Link
    Belfast
  • BT5 5HW
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ALLIED BAKERIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2010 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2003-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2003 14/09/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2003 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2001 Updated mem and arts details
2001-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2001 Change of name pt XX111 details
2001-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2001 Resolutions details
2001-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2001 16/09/00 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2000 18/09/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2000-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2000 15/09/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1999-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 1999 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
1999-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 1999 12/09/98 annual accounts pt XX111 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf