STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ANTALIS LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF003153
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
5 August 1994 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2013
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Great Britain company
Registered Address
  • 24/28 Trench Road
    Newtownabbey
  • Co.Antrim
  • BT36 8UX
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ARJO UK MERCHANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

36 payments from government totalling £5,619 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2004-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2004 31/12/03 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2003-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2003 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2003-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2003 31/12/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2002-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2002 31/12/01 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2001 31/12/00 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2001-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2001 31/12/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2001 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2000 Updated mem and arts details
2000-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2000 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2000-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2000 Change of name pt XX111 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf