STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DSG RETAIL LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF002926
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
5 September 1990 (over 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2010
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of GREAT BRITAIN company
Registered Address
  • Donegall Arcade
    Belfast
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • DIXONS STORES GROUP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

141 payments from government totalling £15,370 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2010 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 details
2009-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2009 03/05/08 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2008-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2008 28/04/07 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2006-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2006 30/04/05 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf