We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABX LOGISTICS IRELAND LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF002420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 1981 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
overseas company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of ABX LOGISTICS IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland)
Registered Address
  • The Docks
    Warrenpoint
  • Co Down
  • BT34 3JR
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • KERSTEN CONTINENTAL UNILOAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Home company alpha

Ireland flag inactive ABX LOGISTICS IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland, 23 Sep 1968-17 Jun 2013) details
Ireland flag inactive ABX LOGISTICS IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland, 23 Sep 1968-17 Jun 2013) details
Ireland flag inactive ABX LOGISTICS IRELAND LIMITED (Ireland, 23 Sep 1968-17 Jun 2013) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 details
2001-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2001 31/12/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2001 31/12/97 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2001 31/12/98 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2001 31/12/94 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2001 31/12/95 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2001 31/12/96 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2001 Change of name pt XX111 details
1995-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 1995 New ARD during arp pt 23 details
1995-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 1995 31/12/93 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1994-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 1994 31/12/92 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1993-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 1993 31/10/91 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1992-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 1992 31/10/90 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 31/10/89 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Change pers auth ptxxiii details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
1992-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 1992 31/10/88 annual accounts pt XX111 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf