STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED branch

Company Number
NF002171
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
8 March 1977 (over 39 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2010
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of Great Britain company
Registered Address
  • Bulloch House
    2 Linenhall Street
  • Belfast
  • BT2 8AS
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BARCLAYS MERCANTILE INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-05 Notice of closure of a UK establishment of an overseas company Closure of a UK Establishment of an overseas company details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 31/12/05 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2005 31/12/04 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2005-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details
2005-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2005 Change dirs pt XX111 co details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf