STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LAFARGE CEMENT UK PLC branch

Company Number
NF001383
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
20 January 1966 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2011
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of GREAT BRITAIN company
Registered Address
  • 109 Limestone Road
    Belfast
  • BT15 3AB
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BLUE CIRCLE INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £8,694

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2011 Notice of closure of a place of business details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Change of name pt XX111 details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 31/12/05 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2004-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2004 31/12/03 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2004-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2004 31/12/02 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2002-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2002 31/12/01 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2001-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2001 31/12/99 annual accounts pt XX111 details
2000-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2000 31/12/98 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1999-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 1999 31/12/97 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1998-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 1998 31/12/96 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1995-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 1995 Change pers auth ptxxiii details
1995-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 1995 31/12/93 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1995-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 1995 31/12/94 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1993-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 1993 31/12/92 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1992-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 1992 31/12/90 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1992-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 1992 31/12/91 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1990-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 1990 31/12/89 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1990-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 1990 Change pers auth ptxxiii details
1990-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 1990 31/12/87 annual accounts pt XX111 details
1990-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 1990 31/12/88 annual accounts pt XX111 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf