We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAWYER O'BRIEN LLP

Company Number
NC000553
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 January 2014
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Irwin Donaghey Stockman
    23-25 Queen Street
  • Coleraine
  • BT52 1BG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF EDUCATIONAL STUDIES LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-06 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2013-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-07 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for William Herbert Martin Sawyer on 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-07 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-07 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Hugh Patrick O'brien on 2010-09-30 details
2010-01-12 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of William Herbert Martin Sawyer as a member details
2010-01-12 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Hugh Patrick O'brien as a member details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Cs Director Services Limited as a member details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Cs Secretart Services Limited as a member details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Incorporation docs details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf