We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CAPITAL NEBO FUND II LP

Company Number
LP011876
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 106 Gustav Mahlerplein
    1082ma Amsterdam
  • The Netherlands
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AAC CAPITAL NEBO FUND LP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAC CAPITAL NEBO FUND LP,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907,

AAC Capital NEBO Fund II LPthe “Partnership” Registered in England and Wales with number LP011876 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section...,

This notice is in substitution for that which appeared in The Gazette dated 19 February 2015 Notice ID 2289659 - https://www.thegazette.co.uk...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-24 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership A transfer of interests. details
2014-12-29 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner appointed. A transfer of interests. General partner appointed:NEBO (2014) gp LP. details
2011-06-09 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2011-05-12 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2009-02-24 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2009-02-03 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-11-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Increase in contribution. details
2008-04-29 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2007-11-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2007-11-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-11-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-11-20 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2007-07-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2007-07-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2007-07-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-07-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-04-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP03 details
2007-04-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP03 details
2007-04-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Coneur 0000252 res GP00 LP00 details
2007-04-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Coneur 0000252 res GP00 LP00 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Thi... [] details
2015-02-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf