STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

5 MERCHANT SQUARE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
LP011673
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2006 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Harbet Road
  • London
  • W2 1AJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING NUMBER 1 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
  • MERCHANT SQUARE BUILDING E LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TRANSFER OF PARTNERSHIP INTEREST,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-29 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 LIMITED partner appointed. 1 LIMITED partner ceased to be LIMITED partner. A transfer of interests. LIMITED partner resigned:ELIAN corporate trustee (jersey) LIMITED (formerly ogier corporate trustee (jersey) LIMITED in its capacity as the trustee of 2 merchant square unit trust. LIMITED partner appointed:CONSORTIA trustees LIMITED (the "replacement trustee"). details
2014-01-13 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of Business changed from the waterline 31 harbet road london W2 1JS details
2014-01-13 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of Business changed from the waterline 31 harbet road london W2 1JS details
2011-02-08 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2011-02-08 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Place of business changed \the waterline 31 harbet street\london\W2 1JS details
2008-02-26 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of Business changed from the pad 31 harbet road london W2 1JS details
2008-02-26 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of Business changed from the pad 31 harbet road london W2 1JS details
2007-02-14 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2007-02-14 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2007-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2007 Certificate of change of name of a Limited Partnership details
2007-02-14 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2007-01-04 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-01-04 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2007-01-04 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2006-10-31 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Con£ 0000000 GP01 LP01 details
2006-10-31 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Con£ 0000000 GP01 LP01 details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details
2006-10-31 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Con£ 0000000 GP01 LP01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf