Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC UK BUY OUT FUND LP

Company Number
LP010231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 New Street
  • St Peter Port
  • GY1 2PF
  • Guernsey
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • THE ABN AMRO CAPITAL UK BUY OUT FUND
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE ABN AMRO CAPITAL UK BUY OUT FUND,

THE ABN AMRO CAPITAL UK BUY OUT FUND,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 DISSOLUTION OF PARTNERSHIP AAC UK Buy Out Fund LP (Registered No. LP10231) (the "Partnership") REGISTERED IN EN...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LIMITED PARTNERSHIP has been dissolved. details
2017-02-15 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term changed. details
2015-12-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from po box 255, trafalgar court les banques, st peter port, guernsey, GY1 3QL, channel islands. details
2015-04-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term changed. details
2014-12-29 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner appointed. A transfer of interests. General partner appointed:NEBO (2014) gp LP. details
2013-11-12 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. Place of Business changed from po box 255 trafalgar court les banques st peter port guernsey GY1 3QL details
2013-01-11 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Term change. details
2009-04-02 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-11-25 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 12 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. 1 general partner(s) ceased to be general partners and 11 LIMITED partner(s) ceased to be LIMITED partners. details
2008-07-10 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership 1 general partner(s) appointed and 12 LIMITED partner(s) appointed. Change of name of partner(s). 1 general partner(s) ceased to be general partners and 11 LIMITED partner(s) ceased to be LIMITED partners. details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 250 bi details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 250 b details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2005-03-07 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 Date registered changed details
2005-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2005 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details
2005-02-17 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Coneur 0000004 GP01 LP12 details
2005-02-17 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Coneur 0000004 GP01 LP12 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Dissolution of Partnership LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS ACT 1907 DISSOLUTION OF PARTN... ["Company credit event"] details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf