We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA I LP

Company Number
LP007164
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C P C 1 Capital Park
    Fulbourn
  • Cambridge
  • CB21 5XE
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • IDG VENTURES EUROPE
  • AKARA VENTURES EUROPE
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-05 Document Package PRE14 document package details
2009-08-26 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from\7 cavendish square\london\W1G 0PD details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 2 cave details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Conus$ 0000012 res GP00 LP00 details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2006-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2006 Certificate of change of name of a Limited Partnership details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Conus$ 0000553 res GP00 LP00 details
2006-06-27 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP10 details
2002-11-08 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 17 cav details
2001-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2001 Certificate of change of name of a Limited Partnership details
2001-05-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2001-05-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Conus$ 0000012 res GP00 LP00 details
2001-05-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed 17TH f details
2001-05-05 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name details
2000-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2000 Certificate of registration of a Limited Partnership details
2000-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2000 Date registered changed details
2000-10-11 Application for Registration of a Limited Partnership Conus$ 0000002 GP01 LP01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf