We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PROPERTY UK RETAIL PARKS PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
LP006175
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN UK RETAIL PARKS PARTNERSHIP
  • REGENT RETAIL PARKS PARTNERSHIP
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT 1907,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT 1907,

LIMITED PARTNERSHIP ACT 1907,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-10 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from\1 bow churchyard\london\EC4M 9HH details
2009-03-18 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Place of business changed from\arlington house\arlington business park\theale\reading\RG7 4SA details
2008-06-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-06-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name of partner(s). details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name of partner(s). details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Change of name of partner(s). details
2008-03-21 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership LP6 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP00 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP00 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP00 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con--- 0000000 res GP00 LP01 details
2008-02-19 Statement specifying the nature of a change in the limited partnership Con£ 0000000 app GP00 LP01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf